Mangifera indica L. var. combodiana
cited name:
Mangifera indica L.

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 361, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anacardeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188671


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mangifera austroyunnanensis Hu

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mangifera indica L. var. combodiana
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 361, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r56pktptph8osbjf00ab8pl022
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 19:46:59
SESSION unix time in : 1569260819
SESSION unix time out: 1569261419
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569260819
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28