Bouea oppositifolia (Roxb.) Adelb. [as Bouea burmanica Griff.]
cited name:
Bouea burmanica Griff.

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 366, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anacardeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: burmanicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oppositifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188674


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bouea angustifolia Blume
  2. Bouea brandisiana Kurz
  3. Bouea burmanica Griff.
  4. Bouea burmanica Lecomte
  5. Bouea burmanica (Griff.) Engl.
  6. Bouea burmanica Lecomte
  7. Bouea diversifolia Miq.
  8. Bouea gandaria Blume
  9. Bouea microphylla Griff.
  10. Bouea myrsinoides Blume
  11. Haplospondias brandisiana (Kurz) Kosterm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bouea oppositifolia (Roxb.) Adelb. [as Bouea burmanica Griff.]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 366, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p5bsrnl7tqbefhlsnt6sq58294
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 07:06:19
SESSION unix time in : 1574057179
SESSION unix time out: 1574057779
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574057179
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123