Gluta usitata (Wall.) Ding Hou [as Melanorrhoea usitata Wall.]

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 367, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anacardeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: usitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: usitatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188675

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Melanorrhoea usitata Wall.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gluta usitata (Wall.) Ding Hou [as Melanorrhoea usitata Wall.]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 367, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9utfdaare6ftfld0f9p0slj5d6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 11:43:45
SESSION unix time in : 1563788625
SESSION unix time out: 1563789225
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563788625
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.28.84