Buchanania cochinchinensis (Lour.) M.R.Almeida [as Buchanania latifolia Roxb.]

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 370, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily: Spondioideae
tribe: Anacardeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: latifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cochinchinensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188678

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Buchanania lanzan Sprengel
  2. Buchanania latifolia Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Buchanania cochinchinensis (Lour.) M.R.Almeida [as Buchanania latifolia Roxb.]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 370, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 00tts6nlad2mc7j47dh883pso3
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 03:23:37
SESSION unix time in : 1563499417
SESSION unix time out: 1563500017
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563499417
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.73.233