Buchanania vitiensis Engl. var. attopevensis [as Buchanania florida Schauer var. attopevensis]
cited name:
Buchanania florida Schauer

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 372, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily: Spondioideae
tribe: Anacardeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: floridus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vitiensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188680


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Buchanania florida Schauer
  2. Fagara decandra Blanco

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Buchanania vitiensis Engl. var. attopevensis [as Buchanania florida Schauer var. attopevensis]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 372, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ja89pb0m6dshfpnmgonj74h2u7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 03:59:29
SESSION unix time in : 1568858369
SESSION unix time out: 1568858969
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568858369
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30