Dracontomelon duperreanum Pierre
cited name:
Dracontomelon duperreanum Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 374, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Spondieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: duperreanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: duperreanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188684


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dracontomelon sinense Stapf

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dracontomelon duperreanum Pierre
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 374, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: egm18eqtt916tga0fap6sda2f2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 21:01:00
SESSION unix time in : 1574366460
SESSION unix time out: 1574367060
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574366461
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104