Spondias lakonensis Pierre
cited name:
Spondias lakonensis Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 375, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily: Spondioideae
tribe: Spondieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lakonensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: lakonensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188685


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Allospondias lakonensis Stapf

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spondias lakonensis Pierre
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 375, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k0offi0vep9n1iscmt6pbrtp73
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 03:19:27
SESSION unix time in : 1574043567
SESSION unix time out: 1574044167
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574043567
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39