Agelaea trinervis (Llanos) Merr. [as Agelaea densiflora Pierre]
cited name:
Agelaea densiflora Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 376, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cnestideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: densiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: trinervis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188686


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agelaea cambodiana Pierre
  2. Agelaea densiflora Pierre
  3. Agelaea glabrifolia Hance
  4. Castanola glabrifolia (Hemsley) Schellenb.
  5. Castanola obliqua (Zoll.) Schellenb.
  6. Castanola trinervis Llanos
  7. Erythrostigma obliquum Zoll.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Agelaea trinervis (Llanos) Merr. [as Agelaea densiflora Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 376, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a80b4sm7ekit8vch2ds9r3gue4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 11:52:29
SESSION unix time in : 1569232349
SESSION unix time out: 1569232949
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569232349
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43