Cnestis palala (Lour.) Merr. [as Cnestis ramiflora Griff.]
cited name:
Cnestis ramiflora Griff.

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 376, fig. C (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cnestideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ramiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: palalus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188687


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cnestis annamensis Gagnep.
  2. Cnestis diffusa Blanco
  3. Cnestis flaminea Griff.
  4. Cnestis flammea Kurz
  5. Cnestis foliosa Planchon ex Kurz
  6. Cnestis ignea Planchon ex Kurz
  7. Cnestis palala (Blanco) Andreas
  8. Cnestis platantha Griff.
  9. Cnestis ramiflora Griff.
  10. Connarus foliosus Jack

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cnestis palala (Lour.) Merr. [as Cnestis ramiflora Griff.]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 376, fig. C (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: njqjbdgseem02i2idneaq6mdh0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 20:36:34
SESSION unix time in : 1574364994
SESSION unix time out: 1574365594
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574364994
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104