Pycnarrhena lucida (Teijsm. & Binnend.) Miq. [as Telotia nodiflora Pierre]
cited name:
Telotia nodiflora Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 376, fig. D (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nodiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lucidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188688


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pycnarrhena calocarpa (Kurz) Diels
  2. Pycnarrhena fasciculata (Miers) Diels
  3. Telotia nodiflora Pierre

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pycnarrhena lucida (Teijsm. & Binnend.) Miq. [as Telotia nodiflora Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 376, fig. D (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oftvq98skfn4gkj08629a8hqj1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 20:28:38
SESSION unix time in : 1574364518
SESSION unix time out: 1574365118
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574364518
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104