Connarus paniculatus Roxb. [as Connarus harmandianus Pierre]
cited name:
Connarus harmandianus Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 377, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Connareae
subtribe:

epithet cited: harmandianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188689


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Connarus hainanensis Merr.
  2. Connarus harmandianus Pierre
  3. Connarus paniculatus (Lecomte) Y.M.Shui
  4. Connarus pentandrus Roxb.
  5. Connarus rufulus Pierre
  6. Connarus tonkinensis Lecomte

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Connarus paniculatus Roxb. [as Connarus harmandianus Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 377, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 70pc0gh6pealn40bbl5eqsber7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 07:51:34
SESSION unix time in : 1574059894
SESSION unix time out: 1574060494
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574059894
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123