Connarus cochinchinensis (Baillon) Pierre [as Connarus attopoevensis Pierre]
cited name:
Connarus attopoevensis Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 377, fig. C (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Connareae
subtribe:

epithet cited: attopoevensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: cochinchinensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188690


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Connarus attopoevensis Pierre
  2. Connarus verruculosus (Kuntze) Schellenb.
  3. Tricholobus cochinchinensis Baillon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Connarus cochinchinensis (Baillon) Pierre [as Connarus attopoevensis Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 377, fig. C (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jbs5prme93sh4vmd7hsm8ditp4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 20:14:40
SESSION unix time in : 1568830480
SESSION unix time out: 1568831080
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568830480
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142