Connarus semidecandrus Jack [as Connarus amplifolius Pierre]
cited name:
Connarus amplifolius Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 377, fig. D (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Connareae
subtribe:

epithet cited: amplifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: semidecandrus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188691


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Connarus amplifolius Pierre
  2. Connarus balsahanensis Elmer
  3. Connarus borneensis Merr.
  4. Connarus ellipticus Schellenb.
  5. Connarus floribundus Wall. ex Hook.f.
  6. Connarus furfuraceus Blume
  7. Connarus gaudichaudii (DC.) Planchon
  8. Connarus gibbosus Wall. ex Planchon
  9. Connarus gracilis Bakh.f.
  10. Connarus griffithii Hook.f.
  11. Connarus jackianus Schellenb.
  12. Connarus mekongensis Pierre
  13. Connarus moluccanus Zipp. ex Blume
  14. Connarus mutabilis Blume
  15. Connarus neurocalyx Planchon
  16. Connarus nigropunctua Gagnep.
  17. Connarus nitidus Hassk.
  18. Connarus obtusifolius Planchon
  19. Connarus pyrrhocarpus Miq.
  20. Connarus quocensis Pierre
  21. Connarus semidecandrus (DC.) Fosberg
  22. Connarus wallichii Planchon
  23. Omphalobium gaudichaudii DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Connarus semidecandrus Jack [as Connarus amplifolius Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 377, fig. D (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l5medf3nfun19isguaot6qobo5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 22:18:38
SESSION unix time in : 1568837918
SESSION unix time out: 1568838518
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568837918
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12