Connarus paniculatus Roxb. [as Connarus rufulus Pierre]
cited name:
Connarus rufulus Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 378, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Connareae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rufulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188692


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Connarus hainanensis Merr.
  2. Connarus harmandianus Pierre
  3. Connarus paniculatus (Lecomte) Y.M.Shui
  4. Connarus pentandrus Roxb.
  5. Connarus rufulus Pierre
  6. Connarus tonkinensis Lecomte

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Connarus paniculatus Roxb. [as Connarus rufulus Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 378, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uiiclqjper4g11dprqdf9quq96
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 01:06:02
SESSION unix time in : 1576454762
SESSION unix time out: 1576455362
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576454762
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254