Ellipanthus tomentosus Kurz [as Ellipanthus subrufus Pierre]
cited name:
Ellipanthus subrufus Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 378, fig. D (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Connareae
subtribe:

epithet cited: subrufus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tomentosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188694


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Connarus monophyllus Wall.
  2. Connarus urdanetensis Elmer
  3. Ellipanthus burebidensis Elmer
  4. Ellipanthus cinereus Pierre
  5. Ellipanthus curtisii King
  6. Ellipanthus gibbosus King
  7. Ellipanthus griffithii Hook.f.
  8. Ellipanthus helferi Kurz
  9. Ellipanthus longifolius Merr.
  10. Ellipanthus luzoniensis S.Vidal
  11. Ellipanthus mindanaensis Merr.
  12. Ellipanthus monophyllus Hook.f. ex B.D.Jacks.
  13. Ellipanthus neglectus Gamble
  14. Ellipanthus sarawakensis Schellenb.
  15. Ellipanthus subrufus Pierre
  16. Ellipanthus tomentosus (King) Leenh.
  17. Ellipanthus tomentosus (King) Leenh.
  18. Ellipanthus urdanetensis (Elmer) Merr.
  19. Ellipanthus vidalii Elmer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ellipanthus tomentosus Kurz [as Ellipanthus subrufus Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 378, fig. D (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7fsi2ss9us7qsu64pklv4rbqh1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 20:07:26
SESSION unix time in : 1574363246
SESSION unix time out: 1574363846
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574363246
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104