Rourea acropetala Pierre
cited name:
Rourea acropetala Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 379, fig. D (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cnestideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: acropetalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acropetalus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188697


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rourea acropetala Pierre

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rourea acropetala Pierre
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 379, fig. D (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k4af7bdk7nsv8i2jibjhvho7c6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 21:54:56
SESSION unix time in : 1574110496
SESSION unix time out: 1574111096
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574110496
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89