Rourea rubella Pierre
cited name:
Rourea rubella Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 379, fig. F (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cnestideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rubellus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rubellus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188699


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rourea rubella Pierre

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rourea rubella Pierre
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 379, fig. F (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 97d8plmeig9hcn6tudkn42ulq2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 06:57:18
SESSION unix time in : 1574056638
SESSION unix time out: 1574057238
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574056638
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123