Pterocarpus macrocarpus Kurz [as Lingoum cambodianum Pierre]
cited name:
Lingoum cambodianum Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 383, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cambodianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macrocarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188703


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pterocarpus cambodianus (Pierre) Gagnep.
  2. Pterocarpus cambodianus Pierre
  3. Pterocarpus cambodianus Craib
  4. Pterocarpus cambodianus (Pierre) Gagnep.
  5. Pterocarpus cambodianus (Pierre) Gagnep.
  6. Pterocarpus glaucinus Pierre
  7. Pterocarpus gracilis Pierre
  8. Pterocarpus gracilis Craib
  9. Pterocarpus gracilis Craib
  10. Pterocarpus macrocarpus (Pierre) Gagnep.
  11. Pterocarpus parvifolius (Pierre) Craib
  12. Pterocarpus parvifolius Pierre
  13. Pterocarpus pedatus (Pierre) Gagnep.
  14. Pterocarpus pedatus Pierre
  15. Lingoum cambodianum Pierre
  16. Lingoum glaucinum Pierre
  17. Lingoum gracile Pierre
  18. Lingoum macrocarpum (Kurz) Kuntze
  19. Lingoum oblongum Pierre
  20. Lingoum parvifolium Pierre
  21. Lingoum pedatum Pierre

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pterocarpus macrocarpus Kurz [as Lingoum cambodianum Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 383, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b6697v3fj7ta0a0aram7ld2s30
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 23:57:33
SESSION unix time in : 1576450653
SESSION unix time out: 1576451253
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576450653
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254