Crudia chrysantha (Pierre) Schumann [as Apalatoa chrysantha Pierre]
cited name:
Apalatoa chrysantha Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 384, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: chrysanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: chrysanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188704


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Apalatoa chrysantha Pierre
  2. Apalatoa chrysantha Pierre
  3. Crudia chrysantha (Pierre) Gagnep.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crudia chrysantha (Pierre) Schumann [as Apalatoa chrysantha Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 384, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3o9b7kn0faq5qss590hktpgjc5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 23:26:36
SESSION unix time in : 1574375196
SESSION unix time out: 1574375796
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574375196
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49