Sindora siamensis Miq. [as Sindora maritima Pierre]
cited name:
Sindora maritima Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 385, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: maritimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: siamensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188705


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sindora wallichii (Miq.) Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sindora siamensis Miq. [as Sindora maritima Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 385, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6unhamfimbrr6c1jf968l3ecd5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 08:18:53
SESSION unix time in : 1574061533
SESSION unix time out: 1574062133
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574061533
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123