Saraca dives Pierre
cited name:
Saraca dives Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 386, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: dives
epithet recognized: dives

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188706


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Saraca chinensis Merr. & Chun
  2. Saraca indica auct. non L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Saraca dives Pierre
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 386, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: urrd058kcoiov5ln7dokli6ln3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 01:21:43
SESSION unix time in : 1576455703
SESSION unix time out: 1576456303
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576455703
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254