Saraca indica L. [as Saraca harmandiana Pierre]
cited name:
Saraca harmandiana Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 387, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: harmandianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188707


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Jonesia asoca sensu auct.
  2. Jonesia minor Zoll. & Moritzi
  3. Saraca arborescens Burm.f.
  4. Saraca asoca sensu auct.
  5. Saraca bijuga Prain
  6. Saraca harmandiana Pierre
  7. Saraca indica (Prain) Gagnep.
  8. Saraca indica (Miq.) Gagnep.
  9. Saraca kunstleri Prain
  10. Saraca lobbiana Baker
  11. Saraca minor (Zoll. & Moritzi) Miq.
  12. Saraca minor Prain
  13. Saraca pierreana Craib

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Saraca indica L. [as Saraca harmandiana Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 387, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eim19vr0m1fc8fqmdm0pjuovv6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 08:03:10
SESSION unix time in : 1574060590
SESSION unix time out: 1574061190
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574060590
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123