Intsia bijuga (Colebr.) Kuntze
cited name:
Intsia bijuga (Colebr.) Kuntze

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 388, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bijugus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bijugus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188708


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Afzelia bijuga A. Gray
  2. Afzelia bijuga R. Vig.
  3. Afzelia cambodiensis Hance
  4. Afzelia retusa Kurz
  5. Eperua decandra Blanco
  6. Intsia amboinensis DC.
  7. Intsia bijuga C. Meyer
  8. Intsia cambodiensis (Hance) Pierre
  9. Intsia madagascariensis DC.
  10. Intsia moelebei Vieill.
  11. Intsia retusa (Kurz) Kuntze
  12. Intsia tashiroi Hayata
  13. Jonesia monopetala Hassk.
  14. Jonesia triandra Roxb.
  15. Macrolobium amboinense Hassk.
  16. Macrolobium bijuga Colebr.
  17. Macrolobium bijugum Colebr.
  18. Outea bijuga (Colebr.) DC.
  19. Pahudia hasskarliana Miq.
  20. Tamarindus intsia Sprengel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Intsia bijuga (Colebr.) Kuntze
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 388, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ac74bii91mtdd3u03f6dphb5u2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 02:50:18
SESSION unix time in : 1574041818
SESSION unix time out: 1574042418
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574041818
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39