Cynometra ramiflora L.
cited name:
Cynometra ramiflora L.

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 389, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ramiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ramiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188709


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cynometra bijuga Span.
  2. Cynometra bijuga Miq.
  3. Cynometra carolinensis Kaneh.
  4. Cynometra hosinoi Kaneh.
  5. Cynometra ramiflora (Miq.) Prain
  6. Cynometra ramiflora Prain
  7. Cynometra ramiflora Wall.
  8. Maniltoa carolinensis (Kaneh.) Hosok.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cynometra ramiflora L.
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 389, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mbhu14hqb8940mec2n7cdqgvu4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 07:48:27
SESSION unix time in : 1573973307
SESSION unix time out: 1573973907
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573973307
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242