Cynometra ramiflora L.
cited name:
Cynometra ramiflora L.

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 389, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ramiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ramiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188709


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cynometra bijuga Span.
  2. Cynometra bijuga Miq.
  3. Cynometra carolinensis Kaneh.
  4. Cynometra hosinoi Kaneh.
  5. Cynometra ramiflora (Miq.) Prain
  6. Cynometra ramiflora Prain
  7. Cynometra ramiflora Wall.
  8. Maniltoa carolinensis (Kaneh.) Hosok.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cynometra ramiflora L.
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 389, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e4scivhe9s0r3dpjfiqqkjcbf1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 07:47:03
SESSION unix time in : 1574059623
SESSION unix time out: 1574060223
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574059623
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123