Peltophorum pterocarpum (DC.) K.Heyne var. sumatranum [as Baryxylum inerme (Roxb.) Pierre var. sumatranum]
cited name:
Baryxylum inerme (Roxb.) Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 390, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Caesalpinieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: inermis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pterocarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188710


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Baryxylum inerme (Roxb.) Pierre
  2. Caesalpinia arborea Miq.
  3. Caesalpinia ferruginea Decne.
  4. Caesalpinia gleniei Thwaites
  5. Caesalpinia inermis Roxb.
  6. Inga pterocarpa DC.
  7. Inga pterocarpum DC.
  8. Peltophorum ferrugineum (Decne.) Benth.
  9. Peltophorum inerme (Roxb.) Naves
  10. Peltophorum inerme (Roxb.) NĂ¡ves ex Fern.-Vill.
  11. Peltophorum roxburghii (G. Don) Degener
  12. Poinciana roxburghii G. Don
  13. Brasilettia ferruginea (Decne.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Peltophorum pterocarpum (DC.) K.Heyne var. sumatranum [as Baryxylum inerme (Roxb.) Pierre var. sumatranum]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 390, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aqp6ubg4rte1c2p8ul40gv5ef0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 20:12:24
SESSION unix time in : 1568830344
SESSION unix time out: 1568830944
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568830344
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142