Peltophorum dasyrrhachis (Miq.) Kurz [as Baryxylum tonkinense Pierre]
cited name:
Baryxylum tonkinense Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 391, fig. C (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Caesalpinieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tonkinensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: dasyrrhachis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188712


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Peltophorum dasyrhachis (Miq.) Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Peltophorum dasyrrhachis (Miq.) Kurz [as Baryxylum tonkinense Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 391, fig. C (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hus5a7jgrvbjesbq1luv3705v5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 03:13:40
SESSION unix time in : 1568769220
SESSION unix time out: 1568769820
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568769220
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232