Gleditsia australis F.B.Forbes & Hemsley [as Pogocybe entadoides Pierre]
cited name:
Pogocybe entadoides Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 392, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: entadoides
epithet recognized: australis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188713


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gleditsia microcarpa F.P.Metcalf
  2. Pogocybe entadoides Pierre

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gleditsia australis F.B.Forbes & Hemsley [as Pogocybe entadoides Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 392, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a5gii4f40j22k20nri56jfj1p5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 00:55:06
SESSION unix time in : 1576454106
SESSION unix time out: 1576454706
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576454106
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254