Dalbergia dialoides (Pierre) Niyomdham [as Coroya dialoides Pierre]

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 392, fig. C (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Dalbergieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: dialoides
epithet recognized: dialoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188714

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Coroya dialoides Pierre

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dalbergia dialoides (Pierre) Niyomdham [as Coroya dialoides Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 392, fig. C (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p25p7dql8ibbhar7lk8egah3d1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 01:55:33
SESSION unix time in : 1563494133
SESSION unix time out: 1563494733
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563494133
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.241.26