Parkia sumatrana Miq. [as Parkia streptocarpa Hance]

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 393, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Parkieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: streptocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sumatranus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188715

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Parkia insignis Kurz

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Parkia sumatrana Miq. [as Parkia streptocarpa Hance]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 393, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o8q6b3s9fi2a640ft5dq3nnp84
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 12:00:16
SESSION unix time in : 1563789616
SESSION unix time out: 1563790216
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563789616
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.28.84