Cathormion umbellatum (Vahl) Kosterm. [as Pithecolobium malayanum Pierre]
cited name:
Pithecolobium malayanum Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 394, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: malayanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: umbellatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188716


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Inga concordiana DC.
  2. Mimosa umbellata Vahl
  3. Pithecellobium umbellatum (Vahl) Benth.
  4. Pithecolobium malayanum Pierre
  5. Pithecolobium umbellatum (Vahl) Benth.
  6. Feuilleea umbellata (Vahl) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cathormion umbellatum (Vahl) Kosterm. [as Pithecolobium malayanum Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 394, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vu53ifbi2g5hc42pk3ddsragg2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 23:28:07
SESSION unix time in : 1574202487
SESSION unix time out: 1574203087
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574202487
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168