Acacia harmandiana (Pierre) Gagnep. [as Pithecolobium mekongense Pierre]
cited name:
Pithecolobium mekongense Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 396, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: mekongensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: harmandianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188718


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Delaportea armata Gagnep.
  2. Pithecellobium harmandianum Pierre
  3. Pithecolobium mekongense Pierre
  4. Acacia siamensis Craib

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acacia harmandiana (Pierre) Gagnep. [as Pithecolobium mekongense Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 396, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pmladjtkqrp4n612hjks3ke4m7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 07:00:55
SESSION unix time in : 1574056855
SESSION unix time out: 1574057455
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574056855
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123