Albizia lucidior (Steudel) I.C.Nielsen [as Albizia lucida (Roxb.) Benth.]
cited name:
Albizia lucida (Roxb.) Benth.

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 397, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lucidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lucidior

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188719


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia gamblei Prain
  2. Albizia lucida (Roxb.) Benth.
  3. Albizia meyeri Ricker
  4. Inga lucidior Steudel
  5. Mimosa lucida Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia lucidior (Steudel) I.C.Nielsen [as Albizia lucida (Roxb.) Benth.]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 397, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 817g8vcmdlbondvv6ng7e18sf4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 19:46:40
SESSION unix time in : 1574448400
SESSION unix time out: 1574449000
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574448400
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242