Albizia lucidior (Steudel) I.C.Nielsen [as Albizia lucida (Roxb.) Benth.]
cited name:
Albizia lucida (Roxb.) Benth.

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 397, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lucidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lucidior

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188719


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia gamblei Prain
  2. Albizia lucida (Roxb.) Benth.
  3. Albizia meyeri Ricker
  4. Inga lucidior Steudel
  5. Mimosa lucida Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia lucidior (Steudel) I.C.Nielsen [as Albizia lucida (Roxb.) Benth.]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 397, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bsqenh7e08ftk0oa4vjb4rhj64
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 06:53:01
SESSION unix time in : 1574056381
SESSION unix time out: 1574056981
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574056381
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123