Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth.
cited name:
Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth.

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 398, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: procerus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: procerus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188720


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia procera (Roxb.) Baker
  2. Albizia procera E.Fourn.
  3. Mimosa coriaria Blanco
  4. Mimosa elata Roxb.
  5. Mimosa procera Roxb.
  6. Feuilleea procera (Roxb.) Kuntze
  7. Acacia elata Voigt
  8. Acacia procera (Roxb.) Willd.
  9. Acacia procera (Roxb.) Baker
  10. Acacia procera E.Fourn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth.
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 398, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 38md7pj5r8dhl8ikmmursuel44
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 02:05:57
SESSION unix time in : 1574039157
SESSION unix time out: 1574039757
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574039157
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39