Albizia lebbekoides (DC.) Benth. [as Albizia lebbekioides (DC.) Benth.]
cited name:
Albizia lebbekioides (DC.) Benth.

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 399, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lebbekioides
epithet recognized: lebbekioides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188721


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia lebbekioides (DC.) Benth.
  2. Mimosa carisquis Blanco
  3. Pithecellobium myriophyllum Gagnep.
  4. Acacia lebbekoides DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia lebbekoides (DC.) Benth. [as Albizia lebbekioides (DC.) Benth.]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 399, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bisudcp36hujrcpi5tte75de97
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 07:02:50
SESSION unix time in : 1574056970
SESSION unix time out: 1574057570
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574056970
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123