Cistanthe grandiflora (Lindl.) Schltdl. [as Calandrinia grandiflora Lindl.]
cited name:
Calandrinia grandiflora Lindl.

Magazine of botany and register of flowering plants [J. Paxton], vol. 1: p. 222 (1834) [F.W. Smith]

drawing: F.W. Smith
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Pennsylvania Horticultural Society, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188845


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calandrinia discolor Schrader
  2. Calandrinia discolor Lindl.
  3. Calandrinia elegans H.Vilm.
  4. Calandrinia glauca Schrader ex DC.
  5. Calandrinia grandiflora Lindl.
  6. Calandrinia lindleyana Walp.
  7. Calandrinia lindleyana H.Vilm.
  8. Calandrinia speciosa Lehm.
  9. Cistanthe anceps Spach
  10. Cistanthe discolor Spach
  11. Cistanthe discolor (Schrader) Ford
  12. Cistanthe glauca Spach ex Heynh.
  13. Cistanthe grandiflora (Lindl.) Carolin ex Hershkovitz
  14. Cistanthe speciosa Lilja ex Heynh.
  15. Cistanthe speciosa (Lehm.) Ford
  16. Claytonia discolor (Schrader) Kuntze
  17. Claytonia grandiflora (Lindl.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cistanthe grandiflora (Lindl.) Schltdl. [as Calandrinia grandiflora Lindl.]
Magazine of botany and register of flowering plants [J. Paxton], vol. 1: p. 222 (1834) [F.W. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5uq42f5f1dl2t0770n97fqaf74
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 22:39:44
SESSION unix time in : 1571344784
SESSION unix time out: 1571345384
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571344784
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192