Passiflora pinnatistipula Cav. [as Tacsonia pinnatistipula (Cav.) Juss.]
cited name:
Tacsonia pinnatistipula (Cav.) Juss.

Magazine of botany and register of flowering plants [J. Paxton], vol. 1: p. 249 (1834) [F.W. Smith]

drawing: F.W. Smith
engraving:

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatistipulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatistipulus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Pennsylvania Horticultural Society, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188850


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Passiflora chilensis Miers
  2. Passiflora pennipes Sm.
  3. Passiflora pinnatistipula (Sm.) Mast.
  4. Tacsonia micradena DC.
  5. Tacsonia pennipes (Sm.) M. Roemer
  6. Tacsonia pinnatistipula (Cav.) Juss.
  7. Tacsonia purupuru DC. ex Mast.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora pinnatistipula Cav. [as Tacsonia pinnatistipula (Cav.) Juss.]
Magazine of botany and register of flowering plants [J. Paxton], vol. 1: p. 249 (1834) [F.W. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0au8v8r42slfips6u29avnjro1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 05:57:40
SESSION unix time in : 1574139460
SESSION unix time out: 1574140060
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574139460
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.254.115