Calceolaria corymbosa Ruiz & Pavon [as Calceolaria hopeana Morrison ex G. Don]
cited name:
Calceolaria hopeana Morrison ex G. Don

Magazine of botany and register of flowering plants [J. Paxton], vol. 2: p. 266 (1835-1836)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hopeanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: corymbosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Pennsylvania Horticultural Society, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188900


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria cordata Phil.
  2. Calceolaria herbertiana Lindl.
  3. Calceolaria herbertiana Lindl.
  4. Calceolaria hians Penny ex G. Don
  5. Calceolaria hopeana Morrison ex G. Don
  6. Calceolaria paralia Hook.
  7. Calceolaria racemosa Cav.
  8. Calceolaria wheeleri Sweet
  9. Fagelia corymbosa (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria corymbosa Ruiz & Pavon [as Calceolaria hopeana Morrison ex G. Don]
Magazine of botany and register of flowering plants [J. Paxton], vol. 2: p. 266 (1835-1836)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lkilthlj9eq1a11srhl7933sm3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 11:10:52
SESSION unix time in : 1571217052
SESSION unix time out: 1571217652
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571217052
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234