Calceolaria corymbosa Ruiz & Pavon var. talisman
cited name:
Calceolaria corymbosa Ruiz & Pavon

Magazine of botany and register of flowering plants [J. Paxton], vol. 3: p. 27 (1839) [F.W. Smith]

drawing: F.W. Smith
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: corymbosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: corymbosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Pennsylvania Horticultural Society, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188969


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria cordata Phil.
  2. Calceolaria herbertiana Lindl.
  3. Calceolaria herbertiana Lindl.
  4. Calceolaria hians Penny ex G. Don
  5. Calceolaria hopeana Morrison ex G. Don
  6. Calceolaria paralia Hook.
  7. Calceolaria racemosa Cav.
  8. Calceolaria wheeleri Sweet
  9. Fagelia corymbosa (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria corymbosa Ruiz & Pavon var. talisman
Magazine of botany and register of flowering plants [J. Paxton], vol. 3: p. 27 (1839) [F.W. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 50nrglrjcshpdikg93rr82hrk3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 03:05:05
SESSION unix time in : 1573956305
SESSION unix time out: 1573956905
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573956305
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89