Ipomoea bonariensis Hook. [as Batatas bonariensis Paxton]

Magazine of botany and register of flowering plants [J. Paxton], vol. 8: p. 25 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bonariensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: bonariensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Pennsylvania Horticultural Society, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=189217

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus hookerianus Dietrich
  2. Ipomoea biglandulosa Arechav.
  3. Ipomoea bonariensis Hallier
  4. Ipomoea bonariensis O’Donell
  5. Ipomoea bonariensis Hassl.
  6. Ipomoea bonariensis Chodat & Hassl.
  7. Ipomoea bonariensis Chodat & Hassl.
  8. Ipomoea bonariensis Hassl.
  9. Ipomoea bonariensis Chodat & Hassl.
  10. Ipomoea bonariensis Hassl.
  11. Ipomoea bonariensis Hassl.
  12. Ipomoea bonariensis Hassl.
  13. Ipomoea bonariensis Chodat & Hassl.
  14. Ipomoea heterotricha Didr.
  15. Ipomoea heterotricha Chodat & Hassl.
  16. Ipomoea obtusiloba Meissner
  17. Ipomoea obtusiloba Meissner
  18. Batatas bonariensis Paxton

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea bonariensis Hook. [as Batatas bonariensis Paxton]
Magazine of botany and register of flowering plants [J. Paxton], vol. 8: p. 25 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iqckm8u4fn82jar593c490em15
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:44:58
SESSION unix time in : 1566805498
SESSION unix time out: 1566806098
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566805498
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6