Ipomoea orizabensis (Pelletan) Ledeb. ex Steudel [as Ipomoea tyrianthina Lindl.]
cited name:
Ipomoea tyrianthina Lindl.

Magazine of botany and register of flowering plants [J. Paxton], vol. 8: p. 73 (1839) [?]

drawing: ?
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tyrianthinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: orizabensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Pennsylvania Horticultural Society, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=189224


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus orizabensis Pelletan
  2. Convolvulus sanguineus Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes
  3. Convolvulus serotinus DC.
  4. Convolvulus superbus Kunth
  5. Ipomoea longipedunculata (M. Martens & Galeotti) Hemsley
  6. Ipomoea serotina (DC.) Roemer & Schultes
  7. Ipomoea superba (Kunth) G. Don
  8. Ipomoea tyrianthina Lindl.
  9. Pharbitis longipedunculata M. Martens & Galeotti
  10. Pharbitis serotina (DC.) Choisy
  11. Pharbitis tyrianthina (Lindl.) Hook.
  12. Quamoclit serotina (DC.) G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea orizabensis (Pelletan) Ledeb. ex Steudel [as Ipomoea tyrianthina Lindl.]
Magazine of botany and register of flowering plants [J. Paxton], vol. 8: p. 73 (1839) [?]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 275ldo7cbfqqfib3cngdi4e055
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 08:44:54
SESSION unix time in : 1575877494
SESSION unix time out: 1575878094
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575877494
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49