Ipomoea ficifolia Lindl.

Magazine of botany and register of flowering plants [J. Paxton], vol. 9: p. 25 (1839) [S. Holden]

drawing: S. Holden
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ficifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ficifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Pennsylvania Horticultural Society, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=189267

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus trilobus Thunb.
  2. Ipomoea aitoni Choisy
  3. Ipomoea holosericea E. Mey. ex Choisy

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea ficifolia Lindl.
Magazine of botany and register of flowering plants [J. Paxton], vol. 9: p. 25 (1839) [S. Holden]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o8trvskfi63smpvlhr27ricof7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 00:53:55
SESSION unix time in : 1566687235
SESSION unix time out: 1566687835
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566687235
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39