Nolana coelestis Miers ex Dunal [as Alona coelestis Lindl.]

Magazine of botany and register of flowering plants [J. Paxton], vol. 12: p. 3 (1839) [S. Holden]

drawing: S. Holden
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coelestis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: coelestis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Pennsylvania Horticultural Society, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=189314

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alona coelestis Lindl.
  2. Nolana ericifolia Miers ex Dunal

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nolana coelestis Miers ex Dunal [as Alona coelestis Lindl.]
Magazine of botany and register of flowering plants [J. Paxton], vol. 12: p. 3 (1839) [S. Holden]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t01vqtqtqvhaqv0r1c60meelm7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 11:43:46
SESSION unix time in : 1566467026
SESSION unix time out: 1566467626
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566467026
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6