Russelia coccinea (L.) Wettst. [as Russelia multiflora Sims]
cited name:
Russelia multiflora Sims

Magazine of botany and register of flowering plants [J. Paxton], vol. 16: p. 163, fig. 1 (1839) [S. Holden]

drawing: S. Holden
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Scrophularioideae
tribe: Russelieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: multiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coccineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Pennsylvania Horticultural Society, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=189425


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Russelia coccinea Carlson
  2. Russelia multiflora Sims
  3. Russelia paniculata M. Martens & Galeotti
  4. Russelia serratifolia Lundell
  5. Scrophularia coccinea L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Russelia coccinea (L.) Wettst. [as Russelia multiflora Sims]
Magazine of botany and register of flowering plants [J. Paxton], vol. 16: p. 163, fig. 1 (1839) [S. Holden]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l50cqcundk4o4lv1utm893iqe5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 21:49:48
SESSION unix time in : 1574455788
SESSION unix time out: 1574456388
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574455788
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142