Ipomoea lobata (Cerv.) Thell. [as Mina lobata Cerv.]

Magazine of botany and register of flowering plants [J. Paxton], vol. 16: p. 100, fig. 2 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lobatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lobatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Pennsylvania Horticultural Society, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=189477

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus mina (G. Don) Kuntze
  2. Ipomoea mina (G. Don) VOSS
  3. Ipomoea versicolor Meissner
  4. Mina cordata Micheli
  5. Mina lobata Cerv.
  6. Quamoclit lobata (Cerv.) House
  7. Quamoclit mina G. Don
  8. Quamoclit pallescens Brongn. ex Neumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea lobata (Cerv.) Thell. [as Mina lobata Cerv.]
Magazine of botany and register of flowering plants [J. Paxton], vol. 16: p. 100, fig. 2 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6hpfq603hrcmf1ab1lld1op6b7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 08:35:58
SESSION unix time in : 1566628558
SESSION unix time out: 1566629158
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566628558
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4