Maihuenia patagonica (Phil.) Britton & Rose
cited name:
Maihuenia patagonica (Phil.) Britton & Rose

M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 47, fig. 4 (1943)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Maihuenioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: patagonicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: patagonicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=189491


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Maihuenia albolanata F.Ritter
  2. Maihuenia albolanata F.Ritter
  3. Maihuenia andicola H.F.Comber
  4. Maihuenia brachydelphys Schumann
  5. Maihuenia cumulata F.Ritter
  6. Maihuenia latispina F.Ritter
  7. Maihuenia tehuelches Speg.
  8. Maihuenia valentini Speg.
  9. Opuntia patagonica Phil.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Maihuenia patagonica (Phil.) Britton & Rose
M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 47, fig. 4 (1943)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ltb1rvk2t541a2srkmthocedr2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 09:42:53
SESSION unix time in : 1575967373
SESSION unix time out: 1575967973
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575967373
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144