Pistacia atlantica Desf.
cited name:
Pistacia atlantica Desf.

P.B. Webb, S. Berthelot, Histoire naturelle des Iles Canaries, vol. 2(2): p. 124, t. 66A (1836) [?]

drawing: ?
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhoideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: atlanticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: atlanticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=189742


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pistacia atlantica Rech. f.
  2. Pistacia mutica Fischer & C. Meyer
  3. Terebinthus atlanticus (Desf.) Dum.Cours.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pistacia atlantica Desf.
P.B. Webb, S. Berthelot, Histoire naturelle des Iles Canaries, vol. 2(2): p. 124, t. 66A (1836) [?]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jt5ks74bp0fr7nne4v0u2125o3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 11:50:32
SESSION unix time in : 1576061432
SESSION unix time out: 1576062032
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576061432
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226