Turbina corymbosa (L.) Raf. [as Legendrea mollissima Webb & Berthel.]
cited name:
Legendrea mollissima Webb & Berthel.

P.B. Webb, S. Berthelot, Histoire naturelle des Iles Canaries, vol. 2(3): p. 27, t. 137 (1836) [Maubert]

drawing: Maubert
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mollissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: corymbosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=189813


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus corymbosus L.
  2. Convolvulus domingensis Desr.
  3. Convolvulus laevicaulis Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes
  4. Convolvulus multiflorus Kunth
  5. Convolvulus prolifer Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes
  6. Convolvulus sidaefolius Kunth
  7. Ipomoea antillana Millsp.
  8. Ipomoea corymbosa (L.) Roth ex Roemer & Schultes
  9. Ipomoea cymosa Lindl.
  10. Ipomoea domingensis (Desr.) House
  11. Ipomoea sidaefolia (Kunth) Sweet
  12. Ipomoea sidaefolia (Kunth) Choisy
  13. Rivea corymbosa (L.) Hallier f.
  14. Rivea corymbosa (Webb & Berthel.) Hallier f.
  15. Turbina corymbosa (Webb & Berthel.) Stearn
  16. Legendrea corymbosa (L.) Ooststr.
  17. Legendrea corymbosa (Webb & Berthel.) Ooststr.
  18. Legendrea mollissima Webb & Berthel.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Turbina corymbosa (L.) Raf. [as Legendrea mollissima Webb & Berthel.]
P.B. Webb, S. Berthelot, Histoire naturelle des Iles Canaries, vol. 2(3): p. 27, t. 137 (1836) [Maubert]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bksqodsm77ujp2s2q5hcnbp933
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 16:38:25
SESSION unix time in : 1575992305
SESSION unix time out: 1575992905
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575992305
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211