Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth [as Ipomoea hirsutula J. Jacq.]

J.F. von Jacquin, Eclogae plantarum rariorum, vol. 1: p. 65, t. 44 (1811-1844) [J.F. Jacquin]

drawing: J.F. Jacquin
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirsutulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: purpureus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universitätsbibliothek Wien, Vienna, Austria

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=190067

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus purpureus L.
  2. Ipomoea diversifolia Lindl.
  3. Ipomoea glandulifera Ruiz & Pavon
  4. Ipomoea hirsutula J. Jacq.
  5. Ipomoea hispida Zuccagni
  6. Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Lam.
  7. Ipomoea purpurea (Lindl.) O’Donell
  8. Pharbitis diversifolius Lindl.
  9. Pharbitis hispida (Zuccagni) Choisy
  10. Pharbitis nil (Lindl.) Choisy
  11. Pharbitis purpurea (L.) Voigt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth [as Ipomoea hirsutula J. Jacq.]
J.F. von Jacquin, Eclogae plantarum rariorum, vol. 1: p. 65, t. 44 (1811-1844) [J.F. Jacquin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7qvm3drl5p853daj9uepk490s4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:35:42
SESSION unix time in : 1566804942
SESSION unix time out: 1566805542
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566804942
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6